PARI/GP

Try GP in your browser
Main
  Download
  Packages
  Funding
  SEARCH

Help / Community
  FAQ
  Documentation
  Tutorials
  Mailing Lists
  Bugs
  Timeline
  Ateliers PARI/GP

Library
  Publications
  Contributed GP scripts
  Links
  Fun!

Development
  Latest Changes
  Version Control
  Coding Guidelines
  PariDroid
  Logo

Tests & benchmarks
  Buildlogs
  Coverage Report
  Doc Coverage
  Refcards test
  Benchmarks

  WWW Stats

Usage statistics for pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr

Summary Period: October 2026
Generated 20-Oct-2026 07:17 CEST

[Daily Statistics] [URLs] [Entry] [Sites] [Search] [Agents] [Countries]

Monthly Statistics for October 2026
Total Hits 6712089
Total Files 4487854
Total Pages 5987290
Total Visits 1744476
Total kB Files 1082540269
Total Unique Sites 1009043
Total Unique URLs 106374
Total Unique User Agents 1831
. Avg Max
Hits per Hour 13983 64908
Hits per Day 335604 602646
Files per Day 224392 521045
Pages per Day 299364 540779
Sites per Day 50452 117111
Visits per Day 87223 168266
kB Files per Day 54127013 138642372
Hits by Response Code
Code 200 - OK 66.86% 4487854
Code 206 - Partial Content 0.40% 26898
Code 301 - Moved Permanently 0.09% 5955
Code 302 - Found 0.06% 3781
Code 303 - See Other 10.06% 675340
Code 304 - Not Modified 0.14% 9402
Code 307 - Moved Temporarily 10.39% 697178
Code 400 - Bad Request 0.63% 42430
Code 401 - Unauthorized 0.01% 345
Code 403 - Forbidden 0.04% 2996
Code 404 - Not Found 6.26% 419889
Code 405 - Method Not Allowed 0.00% 77
Code 406 - Not Acceptable 0.00% 107
Code 408 - Request Timeout 1.21% 81140
Code 416 - Requested Range Not Satisfiable 0.00% 21
Code 500 - Internal Server Error 3.82% 256535
Code 501 - Not Implemented 0.00% 74
Code 502 - Bad Gateway 0.00% 5
Code 503 - Service Unavailable 0.03% 2062

Daily usage for October 2026

Daily Statistics for October 2026
Day Hits Files Pages Visits Sites kB F
1 602646 8.98% 521045 11.61% 540779 9.03% 168266 9.65% 104060 10.31% 105893651 9.78%
2 485831 7.24% 412333 9.19% 445557 7.44% 100309 5.75% 86688 8.59% 123614166 11.42%
3 336480 5.01% 288899 6.44% 290251 4.85% 105991 6.08% 86363 8.56% 138642372 12.81%
4 263666 3.93% 219820 4.90% 221191 3.69% 76504 4.39% 71294 7.07% 103951098 9.60%
5 323204 4.82% 269124 6.00% 277384 4.63% 80394 4.61% 75598 7.49% 131428799 12.14%
6 417951 6.23% 318570 7.10% 363581 6.07% 120525 6.91% 117111 11.61% 65188879 6.02%
7 307241 4.58% 238425 5.31% 276523 4.62% 81035 4.65% 74996 7.43% 70678114 6.53%
8 229265 3.42% 172861 3.85% 198029 3.31% 71183 4.08% 58773 5.82% 22122635 2.04%
9 347999 5.18% 278718 6.21% 325960 5.44% 101471 5.82% 74670 7.40% 17850918 1.65%
10 256432 3.82% 208770 4.65% 236233 3.95% 89395 5.12% 70945 7.03% 24186480 2.23%
11 228378 3.40% 151592 3.38% 196568 3.28% 75551 4.33% 62966 6.24% 21335324 1.97%
12 370722 5.52% 249953 5.57% 337091 5.63% 122132 7.00% 95427 9.46% 35856310 3.31%
13 356881 5.32% 158938 3.54% 322418 5.39% 75757 4.34% 69843 6.92% 39257139 3.63%
14 488019 7.27% 127343 2.84% 460194 7.69% 79970 4.58% 68279 6.77% 26154932 2.42%
15 337536 5.03% 148508 3.31% 310358 5.18% 70485 4.04% 58515 5.80% 25504560 2.36%
16 298598 4.45% 186430 4.15% 260873 4.36% 90634 5.20% 74554 7.39% 54814866 5.06%
17 425676 6.34% 197755 4.41% 379750 6.34% 70110 4.02% 59424 5.89% 31032902 2.87%
18 298744 4.45% 154571 3.44% 253046 4.23% 73106 4.19% 60745 6.02% 20149174 1.86%
19 291720 4.35% 158942 3.54% 250519 4.18% 80349 4.61% 68642 6.80% 22297081 2.06%
20 45100 0.67% 25257 0.56% 40985 0.68% 14023 0.80% 12867 1.28% 2580869 0.24%

Top 30 of 106374 Total URLs
# Hits kB F URL
1 372376 5.55% 4305759 0.40% /cgi-bin/bugreport.cgi
2 327989 4.89% 1770037 0.16% /cgi-bin/version.cgi
3 115764 1.72% 1112503 0.10% /
4 31701 0.47% 393994 0.04% /wiki/Front Page
5 24405 0.36% 109060 0.01% /robots.txt
6 19605 0.29% 2618873 0.24% /webalizer/usage_202604.html
7 18046 0.27% 116441 0.01% /wiki/_showraw/Front Page
8 15230 0.23% 202239 0.02% /download.html
9 14790 0.22% 182259 0.02% /wiki/_diff/Front Page
10 13515 0.20% 44923 0.00% /pari.css
11 12583 0.19% 1126655 0.10% /webalizer/usage_202610.html
12 11630 0.17% 20011 0.00% /Bugs/css/bugs.css
13 9324 0.14% 90658 0.01% /archives/pari-users-0910/msg00004.html
14 8756 0.13% 113127 0.01% /wiki/doctesting
15 7342 0.11% 53353 0.00% /pub/pari/unix/
16 6946 0.10% 90867 0.01% /cgi-bin/pkgreport.cgi
17 5195 0.08% 17126 0.00% /wiki/css/print.css
18 5189 0.08% 34064 0.00% /wiki/_showraw/doctesting
19 4843 0.07% 160291 0.01% /wiki/css/jquery-ui.min.css
20 4751 0.07% 15835379 1.46% /pub/pari/unix/pari-2.19.0.tar.gz
21 4411 0.07% 12951 0.00% /wiki/css/custom.css
22 4403 0.07% 62936029 5.81% /pub/pari/windows/Pari64-2-19-0.exe
23 4321 0.06% 61117 0.01% /wiki/doc2020
24 4249 0.06% 484633 0.04% /webalizer/usage_202609.html
25 4208 0.06% 34647 0.00% /wiki/css/screen.css
26 4141 0.06% 27452 0.00% /wiki/css/reset-fonts-grids.css
27 4110 0.06% 51638 0.00% /wiki/_diff/doctesting
28 4043 0.06% 39511 0.00% /gp.html
29 3951 0.06% 326933 0.03% /dochtml/html/Elliptic_curves.html
30 3695 0.06% 33464 0.00% /doc.html

Top 10 of 106374 Total URLs By kB F
# Hits kB F URL
1 4403 0.07% 62936029 5.81% /pub/pari/windows/Pari64-2-19-0.exe
2 1362 0.02% 41447053 3.83% /pub/pari/packages/elldata.tgz
3 3437 0.05% 33805562 3.12% /git/pari.git/git-upload-pack
4 4751 0.07% 15835379 1.46% /pub/pari/unix/pari-2.19.0.tar.gz
5 3574 0.05% 15281325 1.41% /gpjswasm/gp-sta.wasm
6 277 0.00% 11211395 1.04% /pub/pari/windows/Pari32-2-19-0.exe
7 2770 0.04% 8936589 0.83% /pub/pari/unix/pari-2.17.4.tar.gz
8 169 0.00% 7752450 0.72% /pub/pari/mac/PariGP-arm-full-2.19.0.dmg
9 930 0.01% 6901050 0.64% /pub/pari/packages/seadata.tgz
10 132 0.00% 6376044 0.59% /pub/pari/mac/PariGP-arm-full-2.19.0-pthread.dmg

Top 10 of 85306 Total Entry Pages
# Hits Visits URL
1 372376 5.55% 145878 11.42% /cgi-bin/bugreport.cgi
2 327989 4.89% 135647 10.62% /cgi-bin/version.cgi
3 115764 1.72% 23478 1.84% /
4 31701 0.47% 14259 1.12% /wiki/Front Page
5 18046 0.27% 8883 0.70% /wiki/_showraw/Front Page
6 15230 0.23% 5882 0.46% /download.html
7 14790 0.22% 5707 0.45% /wiki/_diff/Front Page
8 8756 0.13% 4111 0.32% /wiki/doctesting
9 6946 0.10% 2679 0.21% /cgi-bin/pkgreport.cgi
10 5189 0.08% 2538 0.20% /wiki/_showraw/doctesting

Top 30 of 1009043 Total Sites
# Hits Files kB F Visits Hostname
1 173313 2.58% 77168 1.72% 6853775 0.63% 87 0.00% *.abo.wanadoo.fr
2 117061 1.74% 104401 2.33% 5487759 0.51% 232 0.01% 14.163.132.34.bc.googleusercontent.com
3 83718 1.25% 79767 1.78% 3202680 0.30% 21 0.00% 216.73.216.124
4 61732 0.92% 49872 1.11% 374637 0.03% 105 0.01% crawl-4.sofya.co
5 47865 0.71% 15772 0.35% 4088990 0.38% 15 0.00% static.vnpt.vn
6 32401 0.48% 32026 0.71% 8242773 0.76% 5 0.00% 114.94.100.136
7 29762 0.44% 29209 0.65% 114670 0.01% 19 0.00% crawling-gateway-136-243-220-214.dataforseo.com
8 28680 0.43% 28300 0.63% 1410177 0.13% 2 0.00% 81.12.167.196
9 27976 0.42% 27936 0.62% 1856652 0.17% 7 0.00% 102.74.36.82
10 22816 0.34% 22816 0.51% 211065 0.02% 1 0.00% vpn.ifpa.edu.br
11 21191 0.32% 20927 0.47% 58175 0.01% 7 0.00% 74.7.227.22
12 19443 0.29% 19443 0.43% 2616570 0.24% 12 0.00% 5.142.207.3
13 17308 0.26% 13640 0.30% 5288960 0.49% 1 0.00% 86.123.247.25
14 15932 0.24% 332 0.01% 8962 0.00% 27 0.00% mailhost.blissfulbreakthroughs397.com
15 15321 0.23% 14618 0.33% 132027 0.01% 9 0.00% pot23.webmeup.com
16 14558 0.22% 13162 0.29% 2672009 0.25% 2 0.00% 181-20-118-85.mrse.com.ar
17 14134 0.21% 14132 0.31% 32017223 2.96% 1 0.00% 74.7.227.55
18 12502 0.19% 12481 0.28% 5279032 0.49% 1 0.00% crawl1-022.oi.tb.007ac9.net
19 12116 0.18% 7886 0.18% 4899443 0.45% 2 0.00% 182.253.127.179
20 11327 0.17% 6165 0.14% 3427208 0.32% 92 0.01% dynamic-ip-adsl.viettel.vn
21 10970 0.16% 10970 0.24% 129816 0.01% 1 0.00% jaina.math.u-bordeaux1.fr
22 8364 0.12% 8007 0.18% 417016 0.04% 109 0.01% 216.244.66.201
23 8052 0.12% 4600 0.10% 3407260 0.31% 2 0.00% 188-163-73-113.broadband.kyivstar.net
24 7720 0.12% 7505 0.17% 677453 0.06% 147 0.01% reflectionbot-88-102.reflection.ai
25 7643 0.11% 7382 0.16% 1029579 0.10% 82 0.00% reflectionbot-88-106.reflection.ai
26 7528 0.11% 7373 0.16% 1238877 0.11% 3 0.00% 216.73.217.21
27 7144 0.11% 7044 0.16% 282454 0.03% 141 0.01% 157.1.136.9
28 7082 0.11% 7074 0.16% 85805 0.01% 96 0.01% 96.45.34.132
29 6854 0.10% 6560 0.15% 962529 0.09% 83 0.00% reflectionbot-88-0.reflection.ai
30 6814 0.10% 6814 0.15% 754206 0.07% 9 0.00% 178-134-238-57.dsl.utg.ge

Top 10 of 1009043 Total Sites By kB F
# Hits Files kB F Visits Hostname
1 14134 0.21% 14132 0.31% 32017223 2.96% 1 0.00% 74.7.227.55
2 1008 0.02% 663 0.01% 17860824 1.65% 0 0.00% c-73-10-217-239.hsd1.nj.comcast.net
3 2941 0.04% 2899 0.06% 8852241 0.82% 15 0.00% 74.7.241.38
4 32401 0.48% 32026 0.71% 8242773 0.76% 5 0.00% 114.94.100.136
5 173313 2.58% 77168 1.72% 6853775 0.63% 87 0.00% *.abo.wanadoo.fr
6 117061 1.74% 104401 2.33% 5487759 0.51% 232 0.01% 14.163.132.34.bc.googleusercontent.com
7 17308 0.26% 13640 0.30% 5288960 0.49% 1 0.00% 86.123.247.25
8 12502 0.19% 12481 0.28% 5279032 0.49% 1 0.00% crawl1-022.oi.tb.007ac9.net
9 12116 0.18% 7886 0.18% 4899443 0.45% 2 0.00% 182.253.127.179
10 47865 0.71% 15772 0.35% 4088990 0.38% 15 0.00% static.vnpt.vn

Top 17 of 17 Total Search Strings
# Hits Search String
1 8 21.05% https://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/dochtml/mathlink.html
2 6 15.79% https://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/
3 2 5.26% conversion of binary method using polynomial method
4 2 5.26% https://doc.adminforge.de/s/b2wrqwts8r
5 2 5.26% https://dreevoo.com/profile.phppid=1619569
6 2 5.26% https://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/archives/pari-announce-21/threads.html
7 2 5.26% https://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/archives/pari-dev-0210/msg00058.html
8 2 5.26% https://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/archives/pari-users-0910/msg00004.html
9 2 5.26% https://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/download.html
10 2 5.26% https://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/git/www.git/objects/cd/
11 2 5.26% https://wewe.eu.org/
12 1 2.63% http://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/archives/pari-users-2409/msg00042.html
13 1 2.63% http://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/buildlogs/6df0213d-593a-4771-a8af-e05236113845
14 1 2.63% http://ugolovnichek.ru/question/best-nda-coaching-in-lucknow
15 1 2.63% https://anomaastudio.in/groups/the-connection-between-high-speed-gaming-and-real-life-driving/
16 1 2.63% https://www.autistici.org/poderobrero/l.phpm=ahr0chm6ly93d3cuchjjes1pbmzvlnj1l2luzgv4lnbocc9nbz91cmw9yuhsmgneb3zmmkpzyjjjdwqztj
17 1 2.63% wordpress

Top 30 of 1831 Total User Agents
# Hits User Agent
1 5100032 75.98% Mozilla/5
2 213092 3.17% Reflectionbot/1
3 188278 2.81% SemrushBot/7~bl
4 126210 1.88% ClaudeBot/1
5 117439 1.75% Amazonbot/0
6 95472 1.42% Bytespider
7 75263 1.12% ExaSearchBot/1
8 61732 0.92% SofyaBot/1.0 (+https://sofya.co/bot)
9 54605 0.81% PetalBot
10 39670 0.59% GPTBot/1
11 32741 0.49% bingbot/2
12 32413 0.48% CrawlerPlatform-scrapy-crawl/0.3.0-resource-supplement
13 29903 0.45% DataForSeoBot/1
14 26705 0.40% AhrefsBot/7
15 23102 0.34% PerplexityBot/1
16 20861 0.31% ibou-search/2
17 18712 0.28% Barkrowler/0
18 17143 0.26% Baiduspider/2
19 16218 0.24% ChatGPT-User/1
20 15799 0.24% crawler)"
21 15534 0.23% AwarioBot/1
22 13993 0.21% ElevenlabsCrawler/1
23 13582 0.20% ShapBot/0
24 12564 0.19% SeekportBot
25 10970 0.16% Xymon xymonnet/4.3.28
26 10432 0.16% Lightpanda/1.0
27 9518 0.14% python-httpx/0.28.1
28 8364 0.12% DotBot/1
29 8232 0.12% m
30 7916 0.12% Sogou web spider/4.0(+http://www.sogou.com/docs/help/webmasters.htm#07)

Usage by Country for October 2026

Top 30 of 182 Total Countries
# Hits Files kB F Country
1 3143336 46.83% 2039557 45.45% 538394552 49.73% Unresolved/Unknown
2 1032939 15.39% 753367 16.79% 87210145 8.06% Commercial (com)
3 822610 12.26% 422841 9.42% 104904289 9.69% Network (net)
4 411713 6.13% 350062 7.80% 89271553 8.25% Brazil
5 296094 4.41% 140410 3.13% 11035100 1.02% France
6 213185 3.18% 204906 4.57% 27583169 2.55% Anguilla
7 102634 1.53% 87418 1.95% 42494568 3.93% Argentina
8 97362 1.45% 76829 1.71% 7657212 0.71% Colombia
9 66657 0.99% 25837 0.58% 8613515 0.80% Vietnam
10 62346 0.93% 55368 1.23% 15140754 1.40% Russian Federation
11 38170 0.57% 31507 0.70% 7174282 0.66% Ecuador
12 28596 0.43% 6611 0.15% 2005393 0.19% Canada
13 28584 0.43% 18987 0.42% 8181610 0.76% Mexico
14 26037 0.39% 25174 0.56% 8920369 0.82% British Indian Ocean Territory
15 25245 0.38% 24496 0.55% 660278 0.06% European Union
16 23416 0.35% 20203 0.45% 12340774 1.14% Chile
17 20284 0.30% 16932 0.38% 15850371 1.46% Germany
18 14443 0.22% 12732 0.28% 2168653 0.20% Uzbekistan
19 12803 0.19% 8984 0.20% 2081299 0.19% Turkey
20 12339 0.18% 8690 0.19% 3892095 0.36% Spain
21 12237 0.18% 10216 0.23% 4443371 0.41% Paraguay
22 10674 0.16% 8796 0.20% 7311304 0.68% United Arab Emirates
23 10136 0.15% 7344 0.16% 2293630 0.21% South Africa
24 7726 0.12% 5873 0.13% 3477265 0.32% Italy
25 7477 0.11% 5154 0.11% 1005888 0.09% Indonesia
26 7424 0.11% 6007 0.13% 1686745 0.16% Non-Profit (org)
27 7415 0.11% 5266 0.12% 2149759 0.20% Uruguay
28 7238 0.11% 7144 0.16% 789153 0.07% Georgia
29 7013 0.10% 5722 0.13% 2215457 0.20% Kazakhstan
30 6935 0.10% 6015 0.13% 2626036 0.24% Bolivia


Generated by Webalizer Version 2.23

PARI/GP Development
Last Modified: 2016-03-22 20:34:27
Copyleft © 2003-2025 the PARI group.